Releases of motion
350 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
12.8.0
23 April 202512.7.5
23 April 202512.7.4
17 April 202512.7.3
15 April 202512.7.2
14 April 202512.7.1
14 April 202512.7.0
14 April 202512.6.5
11 April 202512.6.4
11 April 202512.6.3
1 April 202512.6.2
26 March 202512.6.1
26 March 202512.6.0
25 March 202512.5.0
11 March 202512.4.13
11 March 202512.4.12
11 March 202512.4.11
10 March 202512.4.10
3 March 202512.4.9
3 March 202512.4.7
20 February 202512.4.6
20 February 202512.4.5
19 February 202512.4.4
18 February 202512.4.3
14 February 202512.4.2
10 February 202512.4.1
7 February 202512.4.0
6 February 202512.3.1
5 February 202512.3.0
5 February 202512.2.0
5 February 202512.1.0
4 February 202512.0.11
3 February 202512.0.10
3 February 202512.0.9
3 February 202512.0.8
3 February 202512.0.6
27 January 202512.0.5
24 January 202512.0.4
24 January 202512.0.3
23 January 202512.0.1
21 January 202512.0.0
20 January 202511.18.2
20 January 202511.18.1
17 January 202511.18.0
14 January 202511.17.1
14 January 202511.17.0
10 January 202511.16.7
10 January 202511.16.6
10 January 202511.16.4
9 January 202511.16.3
9 January 2025