Releases of astro
730 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
5.9.4
17 June 20255.9.3
13 June 20255.9.2
9 June 20255.9.1
7 June 20255.9.0
5 June 20255.8.2
4 June 20255.8.1
29 May 20255.8.0
22 May 20255.7.14
21 May 20255.7.13
13 May 20255.7.12
8 May 20255.7.11
6 May 20255.7.10
30 April 20255.7.9
29 April 20255.7.8
28 April 20255.7.7
28 April 20255.7.6
28 April 20255.7.5
23 April 20255.7.4
18 April 20255.7.3
17 April 20255.7.2
16 April 20255.7.1
16 April 20255.7.0
15 April 20255.6.2
14 April 20255.6.1
4 April 20255.6.0
3 April 20255.5.6
31 March 20255.5.5
26 March 20255.5.4
21 March 20255.5.3
18 March 20255.5.2
13 March 20255.5.1
13 March 20255.5.0
13 March 20255.4.3
11 March 20255.4.2
4 March 20255.4.1
28 February 20255.4.0
27 February 20255.3.1
24 February 20255.3.0
13 February 20255.2.6
12 February 20255.2.5
4 February 20255.2.4
4 February 20255.2.3
31 January 20255.2.2
31 January 20255.2.1
30 January 20255.2.0
30 January 20255.1.10
27 January 20255.1.9
23 January 20255.1.8
20 January 20255.1.7
15 January 2025