Releases of motion
350 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
12.29.2
26 January 202612.29.0
22 January 202612.28.2
22 January 202612.28.1
21 January 202612.27.5
20 January 202612.27.4
20 January 202612.27.3
20 January 202612.27.2
20 January 202612.27.1
19 January 202612.27.0
18 January 202612.26.2
13 January 202612.26.1
12 January 202612.26.0
12 January 202612.25.0
9 January 202612.24.12
8 January 202612.24.11
8 January 202612.24.10
7 January 202612.24.9
7 January 202612.24.8
7 January 202612.24.7
6 January 202612.24.6
6 January 202612.24.5
6 January 202612.24.4
6 January 202612.24.3
6 January 202612.24.2
6 January 202612.24.1
6 January 202612.24.0
5 January 202612.23.28
5 January 202612.23.27
5 January 202612.23.26
10 December 202512.23.25
1 December 202512.23.24
10 October 202512.23.23
10 October 202512.23.22
25 September 202512.23.21
24 September 202512.23.20
24 September 202512.23.19
23 September 202512.23.18
22 September 202512.23.16
19 September 202512.23.15
18 September 202512.23.14
17 September 202512.23.13
16 September 202512.23.12
30 July 202512.23.11
28 July 202512.23.10
28 July 202512.23.9
24 July 202512.23.7
23 July 202512.23.6
15 July 202512.23.5
14 July 202512.23.3
10 July 2025