Releases of lucide-react
693 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
1.57.0
14 October 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
folder-userandfolder-usericonsfeat(icons): added
calendar-chevrons-lefticonfeat(icons): added
users-collaborationicon
1.56.0
13 October 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
server-nasiconfix(icons,categories): fix
notificationscategory name and refinecircle-xtagsfeat(icons): add
message-circle-texticon
1.55.0
10 October 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
mail-doticonfeat(icons): added
phone-logiconfeat(icons): added
wifi-lockicon
1.54.0
9 October 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
lensicon
1.53.0
8 October 2026What's Changed
fix(site): Fix reset button and rename absolute stroke width to non-scaling stroke
feat(icons): added
groceriesiconfix(icons): changed
pen-toolicon
1.52.0
4 October 2026What's Changed
fix(icons): changed
wifi-cogicon
1.51.0
3 October 2026What's Changed
fix(site): persist icon customizer
feat(icons): added
rugby-balliconfix(react-native): stop forwarding arbitrary rest props to child shape elements
1.50.0
2 October 2026What's Changed
fix(shared): escape attribute values in buildLucideSvg
fix(github/actions): use canonical metadata instructions for PR suggestions
fix(icons): replaced
nut&nut-offwith compliant designs
1.49.0
29 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
lettersiconfix(packages): declare
@types/reactas an optional peer dependencyfeat(icons): added
bangladeshi-takaicon
1.48.0
24 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
briefcase-plusiconfeat(icons): added
square-sparklesiconfeat(icons): added
line-dot-left-horizontalicon
1.47.0
17 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): add lambda icon
feat(icons): delegated
fauceticon from labfeat(icons): added
door-closed-packageicon
1.46.0
14 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): Added new icons:
clef-g,clef-fandclef-cfeat(icons): added
monitor-pcicon
1.45.0
11 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
calendar-chevrons-righticonfeat(icons): added
building-complex-plusiconfeat(icons): add hourglass-cog icon
1.44.0
10 September 2026What's Changed
feat(packages/icons): fixed @lucide/icons rollup config
fix(icons): changed
door-openfix(docs): replace missing LucideIcon icon names in guides
1.43.0
8 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
tic-tac-toeiconfix(icons): changed
id-cardiconfix(icons): changed
id-card-lanyardicon
1.42.0
7 September 2026What's Changed
feat(docs): added better contribution guide
fix(site): fix HomeHeroIconsCard.data.ts
fix(icons): deprecated swiss franc icons
1.41.0
4 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): Add new icons
germandgerm-offfeat(icons): added
door-stairwellicon & updateddoor-*iconsfeat(icons): added
credit-card-readericon
1.40.0
3 September 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
caniconfeat(icons): added
bridgeiconfeat(icons): added
shrimp-officon
1.39.0
1 September 2026What's Changed
fix(icons): added RWD metadata to monitor, tablet & smartphone icons
feat(icons): add
whistleiconfeat(icons): Add
mail-penicon
1.38.0
31 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): Add polygon icon
1.37.0
29 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added 'robot-vacuum' icon
feat(icons): made
face-angryeven more angryfix(icons): changed
swordsicon
1.36.0
29 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added 'robot-vacuum' icon
feat(icons): made
face-angryeven more angryfix(icons): changed
swordsicon
1.35.0
28 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
ship-cargoiconfeat(icons): added
trailericonfeat(icons): added
galaxyicon
1.34.0
24 August 2026What's Changed
fix: update icon design discussion template
feat(icons): added
mail-clockicon
1.33.0
19 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): add list-clock icon
feat(icons): add square-dimensions
feat(icons): added
usb-c-porticon
1.32.0
18 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
car-batteryiconfix(categories): fixes emoji.json
feat(icons): add square-text
1.31.0
9 August 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): added
mail-badgeiconfeat(icons): add angle
feat(icons): added
ejecticon
1.30.0
7 August 2026What's Changed
fix(scripts): removed toBeRemovedInVersion from all scripts and tools
feat(icons): added
audio-lines-xiconfeat(lab): added
chinese-charactericon to lab
1.29.0
6 August 2026What's Changed
fix(@lucide/lab): Fix lab build
feat(copilot): remove incorrect spaces clause from copilot instructions
feat(docs): remove Super and Noodle from showcase
1.28.0
30 July 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): improve calendar icons centre of gravity
1.27.0
25 July 2026What's Changed
feat(icons): removed brand names from tags & revised brand stopwords
fix(docs): Fix site build
fix(icons): optimised
square-scissorsicons
1.26.0
23 July 2026What's Changed
fix(docs): fix home page package links & accessible labels
fix(icons): changed
columns-3-cogiconfix(icons): extended metadata of
adicon
1.25.0
17 July 20261.24.0
9 July 20261.23.0
1 July 20261.22.0
28 June 20261.21.0
18 June 20261.20.0
16 June 20261.19.0
16 June 20261.18.0
12 June 20261.17.0
28 May 20261.16.0
14 May 20261.15.0
14 May 20261.14.0
29 April 20261.13.0
29 April 20261.12.0
28 April 20261.11.0
24 April 20261.10.0
24 April 20261.9.0
23 April 20261.8.0
9 April 2026