Releases of yaml
69 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
2.9.1
11 September 2026Limit recursive merge aliases (#685, #713)
Simplify line unfolding during quoted string parsing
2.9.0
11 May 20262.8.4
2 May 20262.8.3
21 March 20262.8.2
30 November 20252.8.1
5 August 20252.8.0
15 May 20252.7.1
29 March 20252.7.0
31 December 20242.6.1
19 November 20242.6.0
13 October 20242.5.1
3 September 20242.5.0
24 July 20242.4.5
8 June 20242.4.4
8 June 20242.4.3
2 June 20242.4.2
28 April 20242.4.1
6 March 20242.4.0
25 February 20242.3.4
3 November 20232.3.3
14 October 20232.3.2
28 August 20232.3.1
26 May 20232.3.0
23 May 20232.2.2
24 April 20232.2.1
30 December 20222.2.0
21 December 20222.1.3
5 October 20222.1.2
2 October 20222.1.1
29 May 20222.1.0
14 May 20222.0.1
15 April 20222.0.0
6 April 20221.10.3
21 March 20261.10.2
13 March 20211.10.1
13 March 20211.10.0
16 May 20201.9.2
20 April 20201.9.1
18 April 20201.9.0
17 April 20201.8.3
21 March 20201.8.2
11 March 20201.8.1
11 March 20201.8.0
7 March 20201.7.2
15 October 20191.7.1
7 October 20191.7.0
25 September 20191.6.0
23 May 20191.5.1
5 May 20191.5.0
6 April 2019