Releases of vitest
414 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
3.0.8
6 March 20253.0.7
24 February 20253.0.6
18 February 20253.0.5
3 February 20253.0.4
23 January 20253.0.3
21 January 20253.0.2
17 January 20253.0.1
16 January 20253.0.0
16 January 20252.1.9
3 February 20252.1.8
2 December 20242.1.7
2 December 20242.1.6
26 November 20242.1.5
13 November 20242.1.4
28 October 20242.1.3
14 October 20242.1.2
2 October 20242.1.1
13 September 20242.1.0
12 September 20242.0.5
31 July 20242.0.4
22 July 20242.0.3
15 July 20242.0.2
10 July 20242.0.1
8 July 20242.0.0
8 July 20241.6.1
3 February 20251.6.0
3 May 20241.5.3
30 April 20241.5.2
25 April 20241.5.1
24 April 20241.5.0
11 April 20241.4.0
15 March 20241.3.1
20 February 20241.3.0
16 February 20241.2.2
26 January 20241.2.1
17 January 20241.2.0
12 January 20241.1.3
5 January 20241.1.2
4 January 20241.1.1
31 December 20231.1.0
19 December 20231.0.4
9 December 20231.0.3
9 December 20231.0.2
7 December 20231.0.1
4 December 20231.0.0
4 December 20230.34.6
29 September 20230.34.5
21 September 20230.34.4
8 September 20230.34.3
25 August 2023