Releases of vite
438 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
6.0.12
24 March 20256.0.11
21 January 20256.0.10
20 January 20256.0.9
20 January 20256.0.8
20 January 20256.0.7
2 January 20256.0.6
26 December 20246.0.5
20 December 20246.0.4
19 December 20246.0.3
5 December 20246.0.2
2 December 20246.0.1
27 November 20246.0.0
26 November 20245.4.21
20 October 20255.4.20
8 September 20255.4.19
30 April 20255.4.18
10 April 20255.4.17
3 April 20255.4.16
31 March 20255.4.15
24 March 20255.4.14
21 January 20255.4.13
20 January 20255.4.12
20 January 20255.4.11
11 November 20245.4.10
23 October 20245.4.9
14 October 20245.4.8
25 September 20245.4.7
20 September 20245.4.6
16 September 20245.4.5
13 September 20245.4.4
11 September 20245.4.3
3 September 20245.4.2
20 August 20245.4.1
15 August 20245.4.0
7 August 20245.3.6
16 September 20245.3.5
25 July 20245.3.4
16 July 20245.3.3
3 July 20245.3.2
27 June 20245.3.1
14 June 20245.3.0
13 June 20245.2.14
16 September 20245.2.13
7 June 20245.2.12
28 May 20245.2.11
2 May 20245.2.10
20 April 20245.2.9
16 April 20245.2.8
3 April 20245.2.7
29 March 2024