Releases of tsx
142 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
4.23.15
20 September 2026Bug Fixes
exclude bare builtins from namespace inheritance
expose require.cache and require.extensions to tsImport CommonJS modules
make namespaced register() overloads portable for declaration emit
4.23.14
20 September 2026Bug Fixes
restore the CJS bridge namespace for Node 24 require(esm) under tsImport()
This release is also available on:
4.23.13
30 August 2026Bug Fixes
cache: bound shared transform cache memory
This release is also available on:
4.23.12
10 August 20264.23.11
7 August 2026Bug Fixes
preserve async ESM require fallback
This release is also available on:
4.23.10
7 August 2026Bug Fixes
support nyc coverage discovery
This release is also available on:
4.23.9
6 August 2026Bug Fixes
map Node test locations
support data URLs in tsImport
4.23.8
5 August 2026Bug Fixes
preserve package subpath resolution
preserve typeless ESM dependency exports
4.23.7
5 August 2026Bug Fixes
prevent tsImport cache collisions
This release is also available on:
4.23.6
5 August 2026Bug Fixes
compose resolver URL metadata
preserve Node resolution with allowJs
preserve resolver URL metadata
4.23.5
2 August 2026Bug Fixes
detect the Node inspector enabled via NODE_OPTIONS
This release is also available on:
4.23.4
2 August 2026Bug Fixes
cli: allow async process.once() signal handlers to finish
This release is also available on:
4.23.3
2 August 2026Bug Fixes
preserve listenerCount overload semantics
This release is also available on:
4.23.2
2 August 2026Bug Fixes
watch: exit with 128 + signal number when interrupted
This release is also available on:
4.23.1
13 July 20264.23.0
3 July 20264.22.5
2 July 20264.22.4
31 May 20264.22.3
19 May 20264.22.2
18 May 20264.22.1
17 May 20264.22.0
14 May 20264.21.1
14 May 20264.21.0
30 November 20254.20.6
26 September 20254.20.5
24 August 20254.20.4
12 August 20254.20.3
13 June 20254.20.2
12 June 20254.20.1
11 June 20254.20.0
11 June 20254.19.4
29 April 20254.19.3
19 February 20254.19.2
26 October 20244.19.1
12 September 20244.19.0
27 August 20244.18.0
24 August 20244.17.1
24 August 20244.17.0
8 August 20244.16.5
1 August 20244.16.4
1 August 20244.16.3
31 July 20244.16.2
3 July 20244.16.1
3 July 20244.16.0
29 June 20244.15.9
29 June 20244.15.8
28 June 20244.15.7
21 June 20244.15.6
17 June 20244.15.5
15 June 2024