Releases of sonner
61 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
2.0.8
9 August 2026What's Changed
Added support for custom aria labels
Fixed handling when
hotkeyis an empty arrayfix: keep the toaster as top layer when react-aria modal is open
2.0.7
2 August 20252.0.6
3 July 20252.0.5
2 June 20252.0.4
30 May 20252.0.3
1 April 20252.0.2
27 March 20252.0.1
20 February 20252.0.0
18 February 20251.7.4
31 January 20251.7.3
29 January 20251.7.2
15 January 20251.7.1
8 December 20241.7.0
3 November 20241.6.1
3 November 20241.6.0
3 November 20241.5.0
8 June 20241.4.41
21 March 20241.4.32
20 March 20241.4.31
20 March 20241.4.4
21 March 20241.4.3
1 March 20241.4.2
26 February 20241.4.1
23 February 20241.4.0
29 January 20241.3.1
26 December 20231.3.0
25 December 20231.2.4
29 November 20231.2.3
23 November 20231.2.2
21 November 20231.2.1
20 November 20231.2.0
5 November 20231.1.0
31 October 20231.0.3
20 September 20231.0.2
20 September 20231.0.1
20 September 20231.0.0
20 September 20230.7.4
18 September 20230.7.3
18 September 20230.7.2
18 September 20230.7.1
7 September 20230.7.0
25 August 20230.6.2
11 July 20230.6.1
10 July 20230.6.0
9 July 20230.5.0
18 June 20230.4.0
23 May 20230.3.5
29 April 20230.3.4
29 April 20230.3.3
29 April 2023