Releases of playwright
191 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
1.21.1
18 April 20221.21.0
12 April 20221.20.2
1 April 20221.20.1
23 March 20221.20.0
14 March 20221.19.2
24 February 20221.19.1
16 February 20221.19.0
11 February 20221.18.1
27 January 20221.18.0
20 January 20221.17.2
10 January 20221.17.1
2 December 20211.17.0
30 November 20211.16.3
2 November 20211.16.2
27 October 20211.16.1
22 October 20211.16.0
21 October 20211.15.2
5 October 20211.15.1
30 September 20211.15.0
21 September 20211.14.1
24 August 20211.14.0
13 August 20211.13.1
29 July 20211.13.0
21 July 20211.12.3
26 June 20211.12.2
11 June 20211.12.1
9 June 20211.12.0
9 June 20211.11.1
20 May 20211.11.0
10 May 20211.10.0
24 March 20211.9.2
10 March 20211.9.1
25 February 20211.9.0
24 February 20211.8.1
10 February 20211.8.0
20 January 20211.7.1
22 December 20201.7.0
15 December 20201.6.2
17 November 20201.6.1
13 November 20201.6.0
12 November 20201.5.2
27 October 20201.5.1
14 October 20201.5.0
13 October 20201.4.2
24 September 20201.4.1
18 September 20201.4.0
10 September 20201.3.0
6 August 20201.2.1
14 July 20201.2.0
7 July 2020