Releases of better-auth
228 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
1.0.17
12 December 20241.0.16
12 December 20241.0.15
10 December 20241.0.14
8 December 20241.0.13
8 December 20241.0.12
8 December 20241.0.11
8 December 20241.0.10
3 December 20241.0.9
3 December 20241.0.8
2 December 20241.0.7
28 November 20241.0.6
27 November 20241.0.5
26 November 20241.0.4
25 November 20241.0.3
25 November 20241.0.2
24 November 20241.0.0
23 November 20240.8.8
20 November 20240.8.7
19 November 20240.8.6
18 November 20240.8.5
16 November 20240.8.4
15 November 20240.8.3
14 November 20240.8.2
11 November 20240.8.1
10 November 20240.8.0
8 November 20240.7.5
7 November 20240.7.4
6 November 20240.7.3
6 November 20240.7.2
4 November 20240.7.1
4 November 20240.7.0
2 November 20240.6.2
28 October 20240.6.1
27 October 20240.6.0
26 October 20240.5.3
23 October 20240.5.2
21 October 20240.5.1
19 October 20240.5.0
18 October 20240.4.13
18 October 20240.4.12
17 October 20240.4.11
16 October 20240.4.10
16 October 20240.4.9
15 October 20240.4.8
13 October 20240.4.7
13 October 20240.4.6
13 October 20240.4.5
13 October 20240.4.4
12 October 20240.4.3
12 October 2024