Releases of better-auth
228 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
1.5.1
2 March 20261.5.0
1 March 20261.4.22
16 March 20261.4.21
1 March 20261.4.20
28 February 20261.4.19
23 February 20261.4.18
29 January 20261.4.17
21 January 20261.4.16
20 January 20261.4.15
18 January 20261.4.14
17 January 20261.4.13
15 January 20261.4.12
13 January 20261.4.11
12 January 20261.4.10
31 December 20251.4.9
23 December 20251.4.8
23 December 20251.4.7
14 December 20251.4.6
9 December 20251.4.5
3 December 20251.4.4
30 November 20251.4.3
26 November 20251.4.2
25 November 20251.4.1
22 November 20251.4.0
22 November 20251.3.34
29 October 20251.3.33
28 October 20251.3.32
25 October 20251.3.31
25 October 20251.3.30
24 October 20251.3.29
22 October 20251.3.28
19 October 20251.3.27
7 October 20251.3.26
3 October 20251.3.25
2 October 20251.3.24
30 September 20251.3.23
28 September 20251.3.22
28 September 20251.3.21
28 September 20251.3.20
28 September 20251.3.19
28 September 20251.3.18
25 September 20251.3.17
24 September 20251.3.16
23 September 20251.3.15
23 September 20251.3.14
22 September 20251.3.13
19 September 20251.3.12
18 September 20251.3.11
16 September 20251.3.10
15 September 2025