Releases of @types/node
2371 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
26.6.5
9 October 202626.6.4
1 October 202626.6.3
25 September 202626.6.2
19 September 202626.6.1
15 September 202626.6.0
15 September 202626.5.1
9 September 202626.5.0
7 September 202626.4.1
1 September 202626.4.0
27 August 202626.3.0
24 August 202626.2.0
7 August 202626.1.2
27 July 202626.1.1
8 July 202626.1.0
1 July 202626.0.1
24 June 202626.0.0
19 June 202625.9.9
1 October 202625.9.8
19 September 202625.9.7
15 September 202625.9.6
9 September 202625.9.5
8 July 202625.9.4
19 June 202625.9.3
10 June 202625.9.2
5 June 202625.9.1
19 May 202625.9.0
18 May 202625.8.0
14 May 202625.7.0
11 May 202625.6.2
7 May 202625.6.1
7 May 202625.6.0
10 April 202625.5.2
3 April 202625.5.1
3 April 202625.5.0
12 March 202625.4.0
9 March 202625.3.5
6 March 202625.3.4
5 March 202625.3.3
28 February 202625.3.2
26 February 202625.3.1
26 February 202625.3.0
19 February 202625.2.3
10 February 202625.2.2
8 February 202625.2.1
5 February 202625.2.0
1 February 202625.1.0
28 January 202625.0.10
21 January 202625.0.9
15 January 202625.0.8
13 January 2026